?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 June 2014 @ 10:49 pm
Myojo, August 2014 Yamada Ryosuke 1,000 Word Translation  
I DID IT. Oh goodness that took forever lol I feel so accomplished. I'm just gonna stop translating for today lol
I hope you guys enjoy this as much as I did. Sure did bring up some emotions in me.
EXTRA: "S3art" translations: Candle/Reload/Yes!/Ready Go/FOREVER/Setsunasa Hikikae ni/Oh!Idol!/Hajimari no Melody
Will post rest soon^-^

"I love JUMP very much"Collapse )
 
 
Current Location: Daiki's Desk
Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic
Current Music: Queen-Bohemian Rhapsody
 
 
 
yamachuyamachu on June 24th, 2014 07:24 am (UTC)
Arigatou for translate this!!
First, please allow me to share this on my facebook <3 .. spread JUMP love over the world ^^

Btw, Yamachan have mentioned it before about his hardship before debut, after debut, that long 2 years await until debut, and also about yuto too, around 2011 i think. I forgot which magazine it was. so, actually I already know about this, but not in so much emotion like this. I know yamachan had so much hardship and how his feeling towards yuto.
I have loved yamachan since Tantei Gakuen Q and then he was debut in 2007, that was really made me excited back then! I have always watching him from his debut until now, I am 23 y.o, he is 21 y.o, Those time from I am in my 15, I too rejoice the time that I love him so much and JUMP too..
So, time by time he become the center and I kinda happy ofc. but then i heard complaint and some disappointment from other member's fan. I felt like that too when yamachan is not the center before. Then I read the other interview I mention before, I understand yamachan a bit that he also have the burden being a center. I have been in jump concert before, and there was some haters that put up a board with harsh word complaining about yamachan being a center like "you have to know your place" etc. then you will understand from this interview why yamachan able to feel that he had haters and that stress his out being a center.
And also when JE announced that Yamachan gonna have a single debut, what come first to my though is that I hope yamachan did not feel another burden about this, I hope other member will support him and same goes to the fans, and I believe he will be alright and do his best as always for JUMP too. Finally I understand all his feeling through this translation. :) and i don't know he was really stress out until he want too quit TT
Thank you very much to let me know more about yamachan!.
I will always treasure him. I love him not because he is the center or what, I love him the way he is! and surely I will always watch over JUMP!!!


Gisselle: kakigori Yamachankodochalover on July 22nd, 2014 07:53 am (UTC)
Sorry for late reply!
totally fine for you to share on fb x3

I have been in jump concert before, and there was some haters that put up a board with harsh word complaining about yamachan being a center like "you have to know your place" etc

How sad...i didn't know some people did that...I would have kicked those girls out. Poor Yama-chan :/
But also lucky for you to have been able to go to a JUMP concert :)!

Thank you very much for this lovely comment! I love reading comments like these.
I'm happy to know my translation really made someone feel this way like you did x3
I hope Yama-chan is doing much better and I hope a lot of his haters read this. it really does feel nice to know how he felt.

Thank you very much for reading and commenting~♪
sha197sha197 on June 24th, 2014 07:56 am (UTC)
Thank you soooooooooo much for translating this!!! ♥ ♥
It is really touching :')
Gisselle: FineeeYutokodochalover on July 22nd, 2014 07:54 am (UTC)
no problem at all :D!
Thank you very much for reading and commenting~♪
yukiyuki_chanyukiyuki_chan on June 24th, 2014 08:33 am (UTC)
Thank you Gisselle for translating and sharing this with us :)
I'm crying reading this interview T^T ... about how little Yama-chan kept trying his best in practicing to get the attention, trying for his parents' dream, the moment Ohkura-sempai came and praised him, finally someone noticed his effort :'( when he expressed his feeling, his love for JUMP... when we talked about my beloved Keito... :)
Can I quote some of my favorite parts in this interview on my twitter/tumblr? with the credit to you, of course :)
Thank you!
Gisselle: AH!kodochalover on July 22nd, 2014 07:57 am (UTC)
it was my pleasure x3

awww *hands you tissues*
reading Yama-chan's perspective made me cry too.
Sorry i'm so late with this reply, but yes, you're definitely always allowed to share this outside with credit x3

Thank you very much for reading and commenting~♪
clover_briclover_bri on June 24th, 2014 05:02 pm (UTC)
Omg, thanks a lot for translating, u did a great job sharing this important aspect of him :3, this interview has soo much meaning and makes me love more Yamada, he is a great person <3

VIVA JUMP!
Gisselle: GREEN Daichankodochalover on July 22nd, 2014 07:58 am (UTC)
You're very welcome x3
More love for Yama-chan *A*
This is definitely one of those super valuable interviews since they share their honest emotions we never got to see before.

Thank you very much for reading and commenting~♪
VIVA JUMP~!
cakezpleasecakezplease on June 25th, 2014 01:52 am (UTC)
Thank you for translating. My appreciation for Yamada just went up a billion levels. I can't believe he was so stressed out he needed to be hospitalized. There were so many people frustrated with him as the centre but it seems to be the him who was hurting the most. This interview teared me up. ;__:
Gisselle: Say kodochalover on July 22nd, 2014 08:01 am (UTC)
My appreciation for Yamada just went up a billion levels.
I definitely felt that appreciation upgrade too lol

He really was in a whole lot of pain and it makes me feel sad to know that he has so many haters out there who never knew what his true emotions were :/
It was an emotional interview for sure...I'm surprised he wasn't crying himself or something like that while answering. maybe he was o.o

Thank you for reading and commenting♥
sachan: Yutooosarachii on June 25th, 2014 06:28 am (UTC)
So long! xD Thank you so much for translating Gichan :) I'm not really reading things like this because my eyes easily hurts, but Im gonna read this because it seems interesting. ^^
Yukihanajp on June 25th, 2014 10:30 am (UTC)
thank you so much for translating this! :'(
it's been so many years, I guess, since the last time i read a trans from JUMP and this brought back a lot of memories for me /i sound so old XD that's why I'm really grateful for all the translators like you because you contribute so much to this fandom just like how JUMP is a great inspiration for me, people like you contribute similarly, too ♥ this made me want to support JUMP more and love them very dearly as they are one of the first ever fandoms of mine :'( God bless you, dear ♥
kyomochiidev_yankhalangi on June 26th, 2014 10:45 am (UTC)
but I still hate yamada for yuto >.< #joudan XXD

maybe I just don't like yamada because I really like yuto. but that doesn't mean I hate yamada. I proud of him become center of JUMP and I admire how he give his best. and I love him because he loves all JUMP member XXD

owari =)
tsubasa_quilltsubasa_quill on June 29th, 2014 10:05 am (UTC)
there was a time when I wasn't very fond of some members of Jump, they didn't interest me that much. I followed Yamada as an actor before coming to the group itself... I meant my choice of music is very different from Jump's old songs. So yeah I was a yamada fan before I was a Johnnys fan and I would've followed him like I did Kamiki, Miura Haruma, Nishi Yukito. I didn't really care for the drama in this fandom or who is the center and who is at the back because Yamada had always seemed an excellent enough performer. That changed though, now I love Jump and everyone in it to bits because I was intrigued by the makings and backstage stuff and everyone was so much fun. Whatever happened between Yamada and Yuto was never either's fault. Yamada didn't go all diva on Yuto (he acknowledged understanding the other boy's pain) and the older boy kept all negative emotions locked in and was very professional. I'm happy that Yamada took the initiative, it takes a lot of courage to try and mend a crumbled relationship and I feel like Yuto was relieved too, to let go of everything that happened because of fate and start anew. They got along well before and they sure are getting along well now. That's what I got from all these interview's anyway. I'm glad I stuck with this group and became a fan, they are such an inspiration. Thank you for your hard work! I was waiting for this for so long!
sachan: Yutooosarachii on June 30th, 2014 03:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you do mich Gichan. I just finishef reading. Haha. Awww. Yamachan is so honest, I love it. Specially about the conflict between him and Yuto, I ship them together but even without this yet, I know something is happening to both of them that cant be help. Im glad they finally end it. It was surely tough since then but they have to endure. I honestly teared up while reading this the same with the othets.. JUMP have grown so much now, therell be more trouble to come I know they can all pass it. Theyll be a better group now, theyll going to be successful for what they want to reach. Lets continue supporting them :)))

きのこshinjis on July 1st, 2014 09:22 am (UTC)
He is so precious.

Thank you for the translation.
Michi_deshymichi_deshy on July 2nd, 2014 06:43 am (UTC)
Thank you soooooo much, gisselle-chan >______<
Really, I teared up when I read this T_____T
I'm glad that my mom was out.
Thank you thank you ><
Ah, so Yama-chan has that feeling toward many chances that come to him....
He really loves JUMP, and I'm happy to know that :'D

By the way, Can I translate this into Bahasa Indonesia?
If I can done translate this /AMIN!/ then I will post it to my LJ and I will credit you :3
Is it okay?
Gissellekodochalover on July 2nd, 2014 08:21 am (UTC)
Indeed, i got emotional too ;_;)i'm glad you enjoyed reading! And sure go ahead! Thanks for letting me know :)
annykawasakiannykawasaki on July 4th, 2014 06:38 pm (UTC)
Yamada Ryosuke is the king of metaphors.
feli_yangfeli_yang on July 6th, 2014 04:49 am (UTC)
thank you so much
abby_ryosuke4chinen_ryosuke4 on July 6th, 2014 08:15 am (UTC)
I love you...